CONTENTS

LEGAL CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE

DEFINITIONS

A. General terms of use of the website

PREAMBLE

TRANSACTION SECURITY

MEMBER ACCOUNT, MEMBER CODE AND SECURITY

DAMAGE – COMPENSATION

START – TERMINATION OF SERVICES

ADVERTISING

INTELLECTUAL RIGHTS – TRADEMARK

LIMITATION OF STORE LIABILITY

LINKS TO AND FROM OTHER WEBSITES

NEWSLETTERS – NEWSLETTERS

TRANSITIONAL PROVISIONS

Β. POLICY – Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

CREATION AND / OR DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA

PUBLICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

ADVERTISING

COOKIES

CREDIT CARD INFORMATION

NEWSLETTERS

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

IP ADDRESSES

PROTECTION OF MINORS

OTHER TERMS-APPLICABLE LAW

Γ. TERMS OF SALE OF PRODUCTS

PREAMBLE

PURCHASE OBJECT

ORDERS

order cancellation

WITHDRAWAL – PRODUCT RETURNS

PRODUCT MARKING

PRODUCT AVAILABILITY

APPEARANCE – PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

PAYMENT METHODS AND PRODUCT PRICES

RECEIPT OF PRODUCTS

COST OF SHIPPING PRODUCTS

RESIGNATION

other terms

LEGAL CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE

Alexandros-jewels.gr offers you its services under the following conditions which the visitor / user of its pages is invited to read carefully and to visit / use the pages / services of the store only if he accepts them. These terms apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and other information contained on the website of this online store. If the user does not agree with all or some of the following terms, then he must not use the services and content of this website. The visitor / user is requested to check the content of the specific pages for possible changes. The continued use of the website even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance by the visitor / user of these terms.

DEFINITIONS

Store: This online store.

Website: This website.

User / Visitor: Every visitor of the website.

Customer: Any user who transacts with the Store using the service of renting or selling products.

Product / Products: Any good available (sold) from the Store.

A. General Terms of Use of the WebsitePREAMBLE

1. alexandros-jewels.gr (Store), which you can also visit by redirecting from the pages alexandros-jewels.gr and alexandros-jewels.gr is an online store selling jewelry, clothing and accessories via the Internet and is an officially approved online store by the Ministry of Development (General Secretariat for Consumer Affairs, Directorate for Consumer Protection) with no. register of suppliers alexandros-jewels.gr to conclude “Remote Contracts” according to article 4 of N. 2251/94, as amended and in force.

2. The Store belongs to “…………………………… ..”, ΑΦΜ …………………………… .., ΔΟΥ …… .. Athens, based in Athens and on of the street ………………………………

3. The main and primary concern of our company is the disclosure of the terms that govern the rights and obligations and in general the operation of the online store www ……………… .., in order to inform the visitors / users of its website , their enlightenment about their rights and obligations and the best possible service when accessing the services of the Store and in particular in the search and purchase of products from the Store.

4. Any new services and / or products included in the Store will be subject to these terms of use unless expressly stated otherwise.

5. The visitor / user of the pages and services of the Store understands and accepts that all pages / services are provided as is and the Store disclaims any liability related to the limited time, deletion, poor performance or inability of electronic storage of any user communications.

6. The visitor / user is responsible for accessing the services of the Store and the relevant access may require the payment of fees to third parties (eg Internet service providers, charge for time spent on the Internet). The visitor / user is solely responsible for paying the relevant fees, including any fees for displaying or delivering ads. Also, the visitor / user is solely responsible for his personal equipment with the necessary technological means that allow him to access the services of the Store.

7. If the visitor / user wishes to receive the services of the Store agrees to provide true, accurate, valid, up-to-date and complete information about the information requested by the Store in the relevant forms (registration and orders) and to enter diligently and clearly the information required to keep it true, accurate, valid, up-to-date and complete.

8. The visitor / user understands and accepts the international nature of the internet (INTERNET) and is committed to respect and adhere to the local rules of ethics of each state. Specifically, the user / member is committed to faithfully follow the legislation regarding the transmission of data from Greece and Europe to third countries.

TRANSACTION SECURITY

1. The Κατά Online Store ………………… guarantees the security of your transactions.

2. All user data (personal information, addresses, credit card numbers) are encrypted using SSL protocol, ie the strongest existing encryption in 128bit, to be fully secured when entering or modifying them. This encrypts all your personal information, including your credit card number, name and address, so that it can not be read or changed while on the Internet.

3. The Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol is now the global standard for certifying websites (web sites) to network users and for encrypting data between web users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication requires that all information sent between a client and a server be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information when transmitted. In addition, all information sent over the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically detects whether the data has changed during the transfer. More about SSL: http://webopedia.internet.com/term/s/ssl.asp

MEMBER ACCOUNT, MEMBER CODE AND SECURITY

1. The Store provides its visitors / users with access to member services, upon acceptance of its terms of use and completion of the registration process of the candidate members’ details.

2. As soon as the visitor / user completes the registration process set by the Store, he will receive a confirmation of a personal password and the user name that he has set.

3. Members remain solely responsible for all operations carried out under their personal password, username and account in general. Members agree to immediately notify the Store of any unauthorized use of their account and any occurring and / or possible breach of security. Also, members are solely responsible for the careful use of their account and their formal withdrawal from their account at the end of each year.

4. The Store is not responsible for any damage or loss arising from the inability of members to respect and follow this clause.

DAMAGE – COMPENSATION

The visitor / user of the Store understands and accepts that he retains the exclusive responsibility to compensate the Store and any associates for any damage and / or damage suffered by the Store and / or its associates due to the improper use of the services / pages of the Store by visitors / users.

START – TERMINATION OF SERVICES

1. The Store reserves the right to modify and / or temporarily or permanently suspend part or all of its services with or without notice to users.

2. The visitor / user understands and accepts that the Store reserves the exclusive right to discontinue the distribution of its content to users who believe that they have violated the letter and the spirit of these terms of use.

ADVERTISING

1. The content of the Store may include advertisements that are necessary for its proper operation, as well as the promotion of other material with advertising purpose, content and character.

2. The Store is not responsible for the communication of the visitor / user with the third party service providers advertised in the Store and for any commercial transaction that may arise from their relationship.

3. The Store is not obliged to examine and does not examine the legality or not of the advertising material displayed on its website (apart from the obvious cases of violation of legal rights that would be perceived by the average prudent citizen) and therefore can not be liable for any form of liability. This responsibility rests with the advertisers, sponsors or creators of this promotional material.

INTELLECTUAL RIGHTS – TRADEMARK

1. Except for the expressly stated exceptions (copyrights of third parties, partners and entities), all content of the Store, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided and in general all the archives of this website, are copyright , registered trademarks and service marks of the Store (and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions and treaties. Therefore, none of them may be sold, copied, modified, reproduced, reposted, uploaded, transmitted or distributed in any way in whole or in part. The case of individual storage of a single copy of the content on a simple personal PC is excluded for personal and not public or commercial use and without deleting the indication of their origin from the Store, without prejudice in any way the relevant copyright and industrial property.

2. The products mentioned in the web pages of this node and bear the marks of the respective organizations, companies, collaborators, associations, associations, are their own intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies bear the relevant responsibility.

3. The visitor / user understands and accepts that he is not given the right to reproduce, copy, sell, resell and / or commercially exploit in any way all or part of the content of the Store.

LIMITATION OF STORE LIABILITY

1. Given the nature and volume of the internet, under any circumstances, including the case of negligence, the Store is not responsible for any kind of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the Store which he proceeds with his own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

2. The contents of the Store are provided “as is” without any warranty expressed or implied in any way.

3. To the maximum extent and in accordance with the law, the Store denies all guarantees expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those that imply marketability and suitability for a specific purpose. The Store does not guarantee that the pages, services, options and contents will be provided without interruption, without errors and that errors will be corrected. Also, the Store does not guarantee that the same or any other related website or the “servers” through which they are made available to you, are provided to you without “sons” or other harmful components. The Store does not guarantee in any case the correctness, completeness or availability of the contents, pages, services, options or their results. The cost of any corrections or services is borne by the visitor / user and in no case the Store.

4. It is mutually understood and accepted that the users of the services / pages of the Store remain solely responsible in the following cases:

4.1. Causing harm to minors in any way.

4.2. Imitation of any legal or natural person or false statement about the identity of the user or misleading statement regarding the relationship and / or cooperation of the user with another legal or natural person.

4.3. Counterfeiting or other alteration of user IDs in order to mislead as to the origin of orders transmitted through the services of the Store and to it.

4.4. Interference with the services or disruption of the services or servers or networks connected to the services of the Store.

4.5. Violation, with or without intent, of any local, national, European, international law and / or any rule that has legal force and concerns and / or covers the services of the Store.

LINKS TO AND FROM OTHER WEBSITES

1. The Store does not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through “links”, hyperlinks or banner ads. Therefore, for any problem that occurs during their visit / use, you must go directly to the respective web sites and pages, which are fully responsible for the provision of their services. The Store in no case should be considered as embracing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or that it is linked to them in any other way.

2. Links to the Store are allowed only to its main page and not to pages that may have a password, unless there is an express agreement to the contrary between the Store and the body referring to it. After all, these links should only be created through hyperlinks and not through images.

NEWSLETTERS – NEWSLETTERS

The newsletters that the visitor / user of the Services of the Store receives by subscribing to the mailing lists (mailing lists) are the intellectual property of the Store and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The Store reserves the right not to register a person in the recipient lists or to delete him from them.

TRANSITIONAL PROVISIONS

The non-exercise by the Store of any right of power or right of compensation, deriving from the law does not in any case amount to a waiver of this right. These terms are governed by and construed in accordance with Greek law, and the substantive Greek courts will be responsible for resolving any dispute.

Β. POLICY – Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE

1. Respect for privacy and protection of personal data of customers / visitors of our website are of particular importance in the design of our business policy and the implementation of our business. This Policy – Contract for the collection and management of personal data concerns both the company itself and our website – Store and covers the process of collection, management and processing of all personal data of visitors / users / customers collected by the Store in order to be possible e-commerce services during the visit and use of its services and pages.

2. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section (Policy – Privacy Policy) must not use the services of the Store.

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

1. You acknowledge that a necessary condition for the commencement of the conciliation between us is the disclosure by you of some of your personal information. When you place an order, we will ask you for your full name, your tax registration number and the Tax Office to which you belong if you wish to issue an invoice, your home address, the address to which the products sold will be sent, if it is different from the address your home phone number (optionally you can also provide us with a second phone number which you wish to use, if necessary, for your best service), your e-mail address, and the police number your ID or passport. The above information is also required for the issuance of the relevant documents (tax). They are kept in the financial file of the Store until the completion of the transaction.

2. The Store may utilize – process the data collected during the users’ transactions in order to record the buying interests of the trader and to make new offers, unless the user of these services requests that no such offers be made. The data concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user can never be disclosed to third parties except for the exceptions explicitly mentioned in this contract.

CREATION AND / OR DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Store gives the right to the users to delete their personal data, to correct and / or update their personal data and / or to cancel their registration at any time by sending electronically to the Store the email address … .. @ ………… … The changes and / or the wish to cancel the relevant registration.

PUBLICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

1. The company and the Store, strictly following the principles of protection of personal data provided by the relevant laws and international conventions, will not make any unfair use without your prior approval. The Store undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of its visitors / users / customers to any third party.

2. Exceptionally, the Store may transfer personal data of its visitors / users / customers to third parties legal and / or natural persons only if: (a) it has their explicit consent for the transfer of personal data, (b) the transfer of personal data to legal and / or natural persons who cooperate with the Store and it becomes necessary for the realization of the wishes and / or orders of the users / customers (the legal and natural persons who cooperate with the Store have the right to process the personal data that the users of the Store deposit in it only to the extent that it is absolutely necessary for the provision of technical and other support to the Store), (c) it is required due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

3. The Store reserves the right to inform its suppliers with statistical sales statements, which, however, in no case will contain personal information that may lead to the identification of individuals.

ADVERTISING

1. The visitor / user who is interested in advertising in the Store in order to receive all the necessary information for this should fill in the relevant information in the relevant application: Name / Company Name – Address / Headquarters – Telephone – Fax – E-mail – Name of Manager – City – Country.

2. The Store is not responsible for the personal data protection policy followed by the advertisers in it during their transactions with the visitors / users of these services.

COOKIES

1. Like most sites on the internet, the Store may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages (eg newsletters). Without the use of cookies it would be impossible to offer you important services such as: order status, personal settings etc. Cookies are small alphanumeric text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from their computer. They are used to facilitate the visitor / user access to specific services of the Store, for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of the Store are useful or popular or for marketing purposes.

2. The visitor / user of the Store can configure his server (browser) in such a way that either warns him about the use of cookies in specific services of the Store or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case. In case the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of the Store does not wish the use of cookies for his / her identification, he / she cannot have further access to these services.

CREDIT CARD INFORMATION

1. The debit of the Customer’s Credit Card by the Store is made exclusively for the purpose of paying the latter for his services against the specific customer and for each specific transaction chosen by the customer.

The details of the Credit Card of the customer are archived, kept and used only until the above purpose is fully fulfilled (full payment of the Store), and the customer explicitly authorizes the Store for this.

2. The Store is not responsible for the terms of use of personal data adopted by the financial institutions with which it cooperates for the completion of commercial transactions.

3. The Branch does not undertake the obligation to cover the responsibility of the customer to the Bank that has issued his credit card, in case it is used by an unauthorized person. For this reason, the customer has an obligation as soon as he realizes the loss of his credit card to inform the issuing Bank, in order to cancel it and to exclude its use by unauthorized persons. However, in the event of (proven) fraudulent use of the customer’s credit card, the money debited to his Bank Account will be refunded or refunded.

Newsletters

1. During the process of filling in the order form, the option of sending a newsletter (newsletter) from the Store to the e-mail account of the visitor / user is offered in order to send informative / promotional e-mails. For the registration of the visitor / user in the mailing lists of the Newsletters of the Store, the following information is required: Name / Company Name – E-mail. In case the user does not wish to be sent the above newsletters, he can declare it to the e-mail address ………… @ ………… ..

2. The Store may maintain a file of recipients’ email addresses for sending other informational or financial messages in addition to the Newsletters unless the recipient expressly states that he does not wish to do so.

Links to other websites

The Store includes links (“links”) to other websites which are not controlled by the same but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is the Store responsible for the Terms of Protection of the Personal Data of the visitors / users that they follow.

IP Addresses

The IP address through which the PC has access to the internet and then to the Store can be used exclusively for the collection of statistics.

Protection of Minors

Visitors / users of the Store who are minors have access to its services only with the consent of their parents or guardians and have no obligation to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such data by minors, the Store deletes the relevant information. If, however, false information is submitted when completing the member registration application, the Store does not bear any responsibility.

OTHER TERMS- Applicable Law

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user / customer of the services of the Store is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as it is supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95 / 46 / EC and 97/66 / EC). These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Store reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of the Store.

Γ. Terms of Sale of Products

PREAMBLE
1. The Store provides you with the opportunity to purchase products as well as products of previous seasons / old stocks (STOCK & OUTLET) through e-commerce applications. The above service is governed by the following terms.

2. The Store complies with the decision Ζ1-496 / 2000 for the distance sales and the provisions of Law 2251/1994 for the Consumer Protection, as well as with the relevant relevant current-legislative and administrative- regulations. Thus, it is obliged to inform its prospective customers about: a) the essential characteristics of the goods it offers, b) the price (, c) the quantity and the transport costs, d) the value added tax if it is not included in the price, e (f) the method of payment; (f) the method of delivery and execution; (g) the period of validity of the offer or price; and (h) the right of withdrawal.

3. The use of the pages / services of the Store does not imply any additional costs other than the current tariff regime for the general internet access as it has been formulated by the competent providers (ISP’s) and is paid to them only.

4. You are obliged to forward to the Store any problem, complaint, suggestion and / or observation that may arise due to the use of the services and pages of the Store.

PURCHASE OBJECT

1. Each purchase from the Store has as its object the specific product or products that you choose to buy and specialize in the special order forms that you fill out. As mentioned above, these products can be a) fashion products (jewelry, clothing and accessories) of the current season and / or b) fashion products (jewelry, clothing and accessories) of previous seasons / old stocks (STOCK & OUTLET) that we supply by selected dealers.

2. The order forms shall specify any specific terms and agreements that govern in addition to the terms and agreements of this contract, the purchase of each specific product.

3. It is self-evident that in cases of “special offers” on the part of the Store, where as a rule it is possible to purchase a product at a lower-preferential price, the special conditions set by the Store each time and listed on the relevant place of the offer prevail. customer / user agrees to these special terms, provided he makes the corresponding order.

ORDERS

1. Regarding the ordering process with simple steps you answer, select and fill in the order fields of the special electronic form (order) for the purchase of a product of the Store that are mentioned e.g. to the shipping address, payment method, etc.

2. Once the required fields have been entered, you will be asked to confirm the order. Your order is considered completed only when you click confirm. By clicking on the “Continue” icon or any related word that the Store has incorporated into a set of electronic forms (hereinafter referred to as the purchase form) and completing the entry of the form details, you accept the “contract” electronically and declare that you have be aware of all the terms of the sales contract and agree to them.

3. You agree and acknowledge your obligation to electronically complete the online data entry form with your current, complete and accurate information requested, and to promptly register any changes thereto as instructed. Otherwise, the Store has the right to terminate the provision of its services. The online form includes icons that allow you to correct electronic handling errors before or after completing each section of the form before it is finally “accepted”.

4. We point out that the online transactions between the Store and the customer are carried out and completed through the online systems of Alpha Bank and Eurobank, depending on the credit card used. Credit cards VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN are currently accepted EXPRESS and DINERS. The details of each credit card are kept in the Store in a secure environment and until its full repayment. Once you start the credit card payment process, the redirection of the websites of the above banks is automatically redirected to a secure location (https: //). Payment is made and you return to our website.

5. After the confirmation of your order, you will be sent to the electronic address (e-mail), which you have already registered, an informative note of receipt of your order. After your above express or implied confirmation, the contract is considered to have been concluded and is governed by the terms of the contract and by the legal status, National, European and international conventions, that apply. For security reasons and in addition to the above, the Store may contact you, either by phone or by e-mail (based on the information you have entered in the order form or in the membership form), especially in cases of purchase of high value products before charging of your credit card. In case you have not responded to our communication within a reasonable period of time, the Store reserves the right to cancel your order, considering it as never made (consequently, your credit card will not be charged, and any personal data you have entered , will be deleted).

6. The receipts and other details of your transaction with the Store are archived and are always at your disposal, as well as the relevant correspondence.

7. The Store reserves the right to reserve and / or refuse to execute orders if it informs the interested user of the reasons for the relevant reservation and / or refusal.

order cancellation

1. The cancellation of your order can be done easily: Once you complete the ordering process your system returns an Order Number which you can use to cancel your order by contacting the Store (tel .: ……………. ., e-mail: ……………………………………).

2. Your order can be canceled until 17.00 of the previous working day of the shipment of the product you ordered.

WITHDRAWAL – PRODUCT RETURNS

1. As provided by Law, you have the right to return the products, free of charge and without justification, within 14 working days from the date you receive the products, sending us a relevant statement of withdrawal along with the returned product to διεύ ………, ………… Athens, according to the following paragraphs. A Form of Withdrawal Declaration is at your disposal and you can request it by contacting the Store (tel .: ………………., E-mail: …………………………… ..).

2. In this case, you will only be charged the direct cost of returning the products. Returns are accepted only if the products you wish to return are in the same condition in which you received them, ie. their packaging has been unsealed or tampered with or the special label referred to in the following article (“PRODUCT MARKING”) has been removed.

3. In any case, any damage to the product when returning the product to us, is borne exclusively by you (user / customer).

4. To avoid your own inconvenience, we recommend that you carefully check at the time of delivery of your order the condition of the products sold and the integrity of their packaging and label, in order to identify any obvious defects.

5. In case of return of the products and depending on the way you chose to pay for your order and on the other hand the way in which their return will take place, your refund will be completed within 30 days from the date we receive the products.

6. However, in case a proven defective product is found, you reserve the right to return it with the possibility of replacement. In this case, the shipping costs of the new product or your refund will be borne exclusively by the Store.

PRODUCT MARKING

For the purposes of the contract, we inform you that the Store:

It has incorporated in each product a special “label”, the removal of which – in any way – automatically and automatically implies the acceptance of the status of the product by you (as it is described on the website of the Store at the time of sending your order form and on other communications – emails that you may have exchanged with the Store to provide clarifications regarding the exact condition of the product).

PRODUCT AVAILABILITY

The users / customers of the Store understand and accept that their orders are executed based on priority and availability of products. For this reason, the order forms have been created in such a way as to show if the product you wish to order is available for purchase. In case of doubt, however, you can contact the Store by phone or email.

APPEARANCE – PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

1. The Store makes every effort to display with the greatest accuracy the products available from it, while also photos of products are enlarged to display their details. However, because the final view depends (and) on the screen of the user / customer, there may be a difference from the actual image of the product, a difference for which the Store bears no responsibility.

2. The Store supplies and sells you products of manufacturers and types according to your preferences and suggestions as reflected in the order form. Consequently, the Store bears no responsibility and does not provide any guarantee as to the quality of construction, functionality, suitability and the initial or subsequent lack of properties that were promised by the manufacturers, importers and resellers of the products sold.

PAYMENT METHODS AND PRODUCT PRICES

1. The Store allows you to pay for your order in any of the following ways:

A. By debiting your VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN credit card EXPRESS or DINERS

The charge on your credit card is made by sending your order on the date of completion and submission of the order form. At www …………… .. All necessary measures have been taken to secure your credit card transactions. By sending your order, you are immediately informed, via e-mail, about the charge of your credit card.

Β. Cash on delivery

Payment by cash on delivery is not possible when there is a product with a market value of more than € 1000.00 in the order.

Γ. By deposit in the company account

After depositing the money in the bank account, you send us a copy of the bank order by fax to ……………… .., indicating the order number and your name.

Δ. PayPal

2. The price of each product is listed in the relevant catalogs next to each product. Prices include 23% VAT. The Store reserves the right to adjust prices without notice.

RECEIPT OF PRODUCTS

1. The receipt of your order is made no later than five working days from the date of submission of your order form (during the hours 9:00 – 18:00) by the courier company to the address you specify in the order form. For everyone’s convenience, please inform the Store about the more specific details of the place of receipt (company name, floor, office number, etc.), where necessary. For the sake of transaction security, you can pick up the products you bought only by showing your police ID to the employee of the above courier company. Of course, in addition to you, another person of your choice may receive the products only after your written authorization with the authenticity of your signature by a competent police or other authority.

2. The Store is released from any liability in cases of delay and / or inability to deliver due to third party intermediaries and / or reasons of force majeure or luck. However, if due to force majeure (eg bad weather, strikes, etc.) or insurmountable obstacles the immediate delivery of the products is not possible, we will inform you via e-mail, in order to let us know if you still wish , under the new conditions, the completion of your order.

COST OF SHIPPING PRODUCTS

The cost of shipping each product is € 6.50 for shipments within Athens, € 9.50 within the borders of the prefecture of Attica, € 12.50 for land shipments to the rest of the country and € 15.50 for shipments to islands and inaccessible areas. The cost of shipping products outside Greece amounts to € 25.00 for Europe and Cyprus and € 40.00 for the rest of the world.

RESIGNATION

If the Store or the customer does not use, in one or more cases, one or more of their rights deriving from the contract, even for a long time, they will not be considered to have waived the terms, agreements, rights and privileges of the contract, they will have the right to use them at any time, unless they have expressly renounced them before.

other terms

1. This contract, which consists of this part – text, the General Terms, the Privacy Policy and the electronic forms that you fill in (order form), is valid from its acceptance – confirmation, as described above, and no other agreement, oral or written, acknowledges that there is a defining relationship between the parties regarding the purpose of the contract, and any existing one is repealed.

2. The Store has the right to modify this contract at any time, which with its wide publication through the INTERNET is recognized that in this way is always and timely brought to your attention, so that you can evaluate and judge freely, if you want to accept it.

3. All communications between the Store and the customer are made in writing and are archived by the Store for evidentiary reasons.

4. In the event that part or provision of the contract is annulled by a decision of a competent Court as illegal, valid and enforceable, this fact will not affect the validity of the remaining provisions, which will remain in force and will be applied.

5. The present terms are governed and interpreted by Greek law, and the courts of Athens will be competent for the resolution of any dispute (Athens Magistrate’s Court, Athens Single-Member and Multi-Member Court of First Instance, etc.).